Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jimbauwens (talk | contribs) |
Jimbauwens (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="64" height="64" | [[Image:Lua-logo.gif|64x64px|Lua-logo.gif]] | | width="64" height="64" | [[Image:Lua-logo.gif|64x64px|Lua-logo.gif]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Overview of the API|Standard Library]] |
| The standard Lua functions | | The standard Lua functions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[toolpalette|Tool Palette]] | | [[toolpalette|Tool Palette]] | ||
| − | | An | + | | An easy to manage menu |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 10 September 2011
Welcome to the Inspired-Lua Wiki, the place to know everything about Lua programming on the TI-Nspire!
Please note that the wiki is not finished yet. However, it is constantly-updated.
If you wish to see an example the documentation's structure, please read a fully-documented part such as the image category, or "gc:drawString", from the gc category.
Categories
| Standard Library | The standard Lua functions | |
| Timer | The integrated timer | |
| Events | Platform Events | |
| Graphical context | Draw object to the screen with gc | |
| Platform | Get and manage platform information | |
| Image | The image library | |
| D2Editor | A rich text editor | |
| Locale | Get Locale information | |
| Clipboard | Add and get text from the clipboard | |
| Var | Manage files in the local document | |
| Document | Set global document flags | |
| Tool Palette | An easy to manage menu |